|
|
#5(DN) - 11460 VOYAGEUR WAY, RICHMOND, BC |
|
 |
 |
|
| PRICE |
: |
GROSS RENT $6,042.76 PLUS GST $287.75 = $4,258.80 BASIC RENT : $4,056.00 ($18/SF) TRIPLE NET : $1,699.01 ($7.54/SF) |
| AGE |
: |
39 YEARS YOUNG |
| AREA |
: |
EAST CAMBIE |
| SQUARE FOOTAGE |
: |
2,704 SQ.FT. (MAIN 2,325 SQ.FT. + MEZZ 379 SQ.FT.) |
| LEGAL DESCRIPTION |
: |
LOT 350 B5N SEC 25 R6W NWP62645 |
| TYPE OF PROPERTY |
: |
STRATA-TITLED SHOWROOM/OFFICE SPACE |
| ZONING |
: |
ZI16 |
| PARKING |
: |
1 ASSIGNED PARKING PLUS LOADING BAY |
|
|
|
POPULAR NORTH RICHMOND BRIDGEPORT & SHELL AREA. 2,704 SF (MAIN 2,325' ~ APPROX. 23.5' X 99' & REAR MEZZ 379') SHOWROOM/OFFICE/WAREHOUSE FOR LEASE. $18/SF BASIC RENT + $7.54/SF ADDITIONAL RENT (2025 ESTIMATE). 18’ CLEAR CEILING IN WAREHOUSE AREA. 10’ X 14’ REAR LOADING DOOR AT GRADE. 1 SPACIOUS REAR LOADING BAY + 1 ASSIGNED PARKING STALL, PLUS AMPLE COMMON PARKING LOT IN FRONT AND REAR. READY TO MOVE IN. ZONED ZI-16 ALLOWING: CAR OR TRUCK WASH, COMMERCIAL STORAGE, CONTRACTOR SERVICE, MAJOR OR MINOR EQUIPMENT, FLEET SERVICE, GENERAL INDUSTRIAL, CUSTOM INDOOR MANUFACTURING, RESTAURANT, MINOR UTILITY, VEHICLE REPAIRBODYPAINT SHOP. |
|
|
ABOVE INFORMATION IS FROM SOURCES BELIEVED RELIABLE BUT
SHOULD NOT BE RELIED UPON WITHOUT VERIFICATION.
|
|
PATSY HUI RE/MAX WESTCOAST TEL: 604-275-9787 FAX: 604-274-9788
print this listing. | e-mail listing to a friend.
|
|